Sunfield Cemetery

Section 14, Sunfield Township

Eaton County, Michigan  

Submitted by: Sunfield Historical Society

 

"S" - "T"  Surnames

 
Obituary Photo Surname Given Name Birth Death Burial Parents Spouse - Comments Age Section Block Lot Grave
Sackett Stephen M. 00/00/1834 00/00/1907 3/14/1907 Charles & Saloma (Bascom) Sackett Clara (King) 72y 4m 12d A N.Ad. 3
Sagendorph Virgina Fern 'Virgie' 9/25/1911 9/27/1911 Clayton Sagendorf Child - drown 2y 10m 16d
Saint John Donna Jean (Shepard) 5/24/1925 8/8/1998 8/13/1998 Donald L. & Gladys (Goodrich) Shepard Ishar St. John 73 C 39 7 3s
Saint John Ishar W. 2/22/1976 2/26/1976 Donna Jean (Shepard) C 39 7 4s
Sales Harriett E. 00/00/1907 3/10/1907   44 A 22 2
Sanchez Maria Eloisa (Gutierrez) 4/23/1931 5/25/1976 5/28/1976 Jose & Manuela Gutierrez Ricardo Sanchez 44 A 22 4 5s
Sandley William 00/00/1996 10/5/1996 Cremation C 13 7 4s
Sanez Edna 2/10/1940 2/12/1940 2/12/1940 Jesus & Corina (Gongalenz) Saenz Baby 2d A 79 4
Sayer ? 00/00/0000 00/00/0000 Metal Marker A
Sayer Albert H. 07/12/1870 11/12/1953 11/16/1953 John & Katherine (Gennebaugh) Sayer Elizabeth May (Zelieff) 83y  A 11 2 1s
Sayer Emily L. (Dilley) 10/22/1861 4/27/1905 4/28/1905 Henry & Ann (Alcock) Dilley William F. Sayer 43y 6m 5d A 30 4
Sayer Keneth A. 00/00/1902 7/3/1902 Alfred H. & Elizabeth M. (Zelieff) Sayer Baby 3m 6d A
Sayer Elizabeth 'Libbie' May (Zelieff) 05/07/1880 10/31/1951 11/3/1951 Charles & Ella (Black) Zelieff Albert H. Sayer 71 A 11 2 1s
Sayer William F. 10/26/1861 6/7/1946 6/9/1946 Jacob 'John' & Katherine (Gennebaugh) Sayer Emily (Dilley) 84y 7m 11d A 30 4 3s
Scheel Cora Esther (Knapp) 10/01/1867 10/25/1953 10/27/1953 Henry & Rhoda (Hyde) Knapp George Scheel 86 B 48 2 4s
Scheel Eva Leona 00/00/1903 00/00/1947 2/5/1947 Lloyd Scheel 44 A 14 2 3s
Scheel George F. 11/12/1861 10/4/1927 10/6/1927 Mary (???) Scheel Cora Esther (Knapp) 65y 10m 22d B 48 2
Scheel Leland McKinley 9/6/1900 7/30/1976 8/2/1976 George & Cora Esther (Knapp) Scheel Tava (Lane) m: 8/1/1936 75 C 88 9 3s
Scheel Lloyd R. 00/00/1890 00/00/1938 6/25/1938 George & Cora Esther (Knapp) Scheel Eva (???) 47 A 14 2 4s
Scheel Mabel 00/00/0000 4/3/1897 George & Cora Esther (Knapp) Scheel Child - No Marker 3y 4m 7d B
Scheel Tava (Lane) 2/1/1898 12/15/1978 12/18/1978 James & Sally Lane Leland McKinley Scheel m: 8/1/1936 80 C 88 9 4s
Semrau Henry William 5/26/1903 11/16/1980 11/19/1980 Ruth (???) 77 C 8 7 1s
Semrau Jack Ernest 5/12/1930 10/29/1938 11/1/1938 Henry William & Jessie Ruth (Hunter) Semrau Child 8y 5m 17d C 8 7 3s
Semrau Jessie Ruth (Hunter) 00/00/1902 1/13/2000 1/17/2000 Ernest & Edith (VanBlarcom) Hunter Henry William Semrau  --  Sister of Merril Hunter 97 C 8 7 2s
Shaffer Adam 00/00/1820 00/0/1892 Elizabeth (Cramer) A 61 3 1s
Shaffer Claud J. 07/08/1891 6/22/1965 6/24/1965 Cyrus & Julia Ann (Reinsmith) Shaffer (1m. Mae Elizabeth (Bale) 7/8/1914 -   (2m. Lucy Winston (Cheal) 73 C 41 7 1s
Shaffer Cyrus 05/06/1853 2/3/1935 2/5/1935 David & Sarah (Borton) Shaffer Julia Ann (Reinsmith) 81y 8m 28d A 10 2 1s
Shaffer David 06/09/1831 8/10/1918 8/13/1918 John & Elizabeth Shaffer Sarah (Borton) 87y 2m 1d A 34 2
Shaffer Dora E. 11/30/1878 7/2/1900 Cyrus & Julia Ann (Reinsmith) Shaffer A 10 2 4s
Shaffer Elizabeth (Cramer) 3/8/1834 5/25/1915 5/27/1915 John & Mattie Cramer Adam Shaffer 81y 2m 17d A 61 3 1s
Shaffer Elizabeth Eleanor (Bale) 03/30/1897 5/27/1942 5/31/1942 Gideon & Antoinette'Nettie'(Barnum)Bale Elmer C. Shaffer 45y 1m 27d C 28 7 2s
Shaffer Elmer Cyrus 05/11/1894 4/30/1988 5/3/1988 Cyrus & Julia (Reinsmith) Shaffer (1m Elizabeth E. Bale - (2m Margaret M.(Joppie) - (3m Gladys York 93 C 28 7 3s
Shaffer Julia Ann (Reinsmith) 02/28/1860 12/12/1943 12/15/1943 James & Marie (Lauchnor) Reinsmith Cyrus Shaffer 83y 9m 14d A 10 2 2s
Shaffer (Barnum) Lucy Winston (Cheal) 05/06/1890 1/17/1977 1/21/1977 James & Virginia (Meadows) Cheal Claud J. Shaffer 86 C 41 7 3s
Shaffer Mae Elizabeth (Bale) 11/04/1892 11/8/1945 11/11/1945 Gideon & Antoinette'Nettie'(Barnum)Bale Claud J. Shaffer 53 C 41 7 2s
Shaffer Margaret M. (Joppie) 3/18/1897 4/15/1962 4/18/1962 William Sr. & Josephine (VanderJagt) Joppie Elmer Cyrus Shaffer 65 C 28 7 4s
Shaffer Sarah (Borton) 05/20/1834 4/10/1936 4/13/1936 Asa & Elizabeth (Hazen) Borton David Shaffer 101y 10m 20d A 34 2
Sharp (Shipman) Julia Ellen (VanBuren) 5/00/1883 00/00/1916 7/1/1916 Thomas & Fannie (Putnam) VanBuren (1m Charles Shipman  (2m  William Sharp 33 A 27 4
Shaver Gladdis or Gladys 10/29/1891 2/16/1905 2/18/1905 Burley & Pearl Shaver Died Young  14y 3m 16d A 2 4
Shaver Pearl (Sprague) 2/4/1870 6/30/1905 Thomas & M. Sprague   36y A 2 4
Shearer Bessie Florence (Gray) 00/00/1882 00/00/1964 9/8/1964 Joseph J. Shearer 81 A 98 4 4s
Shearer Dorothy J. 2/3/1916 3/23/1936 3/25/1936 Joseph J. & Bessie Florence (Gray) Shearer Single 20y 1m 20d A 98 4 1s
Shearer Joseph J. 00/00/1881 00/00/1955 8/22/1955 Bessie Florence (Gray) 74 A 98 4 2s
Shelton Collin Gardner 00/00/0000 4/23/1982 Our Baby 1m D 122 10 4s
Shipman Paul E. 5/29/1916 2/24/1976 2/28/1976 Earl & Marie (Phillips) Shipman Ruth Louise (Dow) - m: 8/7/1943 C 92 9 3s
Shipman Ruth Louise (Dow) 4/11/1920 2/1/1990 2/5/1990 John A & Mabel (Wright) Dow Paul E. Shipman - m: 8/7/1943 69 C 92 9 4s
Shipman Charles 10/18/1861 11/7/1912 11/9/1912 Julia Van Buren m: 10/1902 48 A 27 4
Shipman (Sharp) Julia Ellen (VanBuren) 5/00/1883 00/00/1916 7/1/1916 Thomas & Fannie (Putnam) VanBuren (1m Charles Shipman  (2m  William Sharp 33 A 27 4
Shortz Ida I. (Baker) 3/19/1908 9/11/1976 9/14/1976 George E. & Blanche (Heaton) Baker Kenneth Henry Shortz - 9/9/1927 68y 5m 23d C 56 9 4s
Simmington Mildred 7/28/1913 4/29/1917 5/1/1917 Child 3y 9m 1d A 3 4
Simons Robert D. 'Rob' 5/5/2002 5/9/2002 Robert & Cheryl Simons   22 D 83 10 4s
Sims Jack Hiram 12/11/1997 12/15/1997 Veteran 75 D 5 10 1s
Sipperley Donald J. 2/25/1910 12/12/1958 12/19/1958 Jasper & Laura (Rogers) Sipperly   48 B 26 5 4s
Sipperley Jasper W. 6/13/1873 11/10/1942 11/13/1942 Phillip & Phebe (Baird) Sipperley Laura (Rogers) 69y 4m 24d B 26 5 3s
Sipperley Laura (Rogers) 10/5/1887 8/6/1937 8/9/1937 Hiram & Sophia (Swanson) Rogers Jasper Sipperley 49y 6m 1d B 26 5
Sipperley Catherine (Farman) 2/4/1908 5/16/1993 5/18/1993 Myron & Josephine (McPeak) Farman Philip Sipperley 85 C 109 9 4s
Sipperley Philip 00/00/1905 00/00/1977 2/7/1977 Jasper & Laura (Rogers) Sipperley Catherine (Farman)    71 C 109 9 3s
Slater Wilma Ava (Gardner) 10/3/1895 4/20/1967 4/22/1967 William & Rosella (Dunham) Gardner Dr. Malcolm Gream Slater 71 C 103 9 2s
Slater Dr. Malcolm Graem 'Max' 01/06/1880 4/23/1962 4/26/1962 Zalmon Bailey & Lucretia (Niles) Slater Wilma Ava (Gardner) 82 C 103 9 4s
Slater Lucretia M. (Niles) 11/4/1847 10/18/1924 10/21/1924 John H. & Marion Parthena (Nicols) Niles Zalmont Bailey Slater m: 10/16/1869 76y 11m 14d A 67 4
Slater Zalmont Bailey 08/20/1841 00/00/1926 11/8/1926 Wakman & Sarah Ann (Probasco) Slater Lucretia M. (Niles) - Co.M.1 Ohio H.A.  85y 2m 16d A 67 4
Smalley James Riley 10/6/1870 1/8/1962 1/10/1962 William Smalley Lottie (Brundage) - Ora (???) 91 B 62 2 1s
Smalley Lottie (Brundage) 8/24/1880 10/5/1929 10/8/1929 Edgar & Harriet E. (Tompson) Brundage James Riley Smalley 49y 1m 11d B 62 2
Smith Adrian Lee 12/24/1940 12/24/1940 12/24/1940 Adrian Lester & Lucene I. (Dow) Smith Baby Stillborn A 93 4 4s
Smith Adrian Lester 4/14/1912 3/24/2001 4/2/2001 Joseph & Josephine (VanBuren) Smith Lucene I. (Dow) 88 C 93 9 4s
Smith Archie M. 00/00/1896 00/00/1970 2/17/1970 Merle (Guy) 73 A 25 1 2s
Smith Arthur Eugene 3/8/1891 5/2/1977 5/5/1977 Eugene & Mary (Schafer) Smith Lola DePue - born in Vermontville, MI  died in Sunfield, MI 91 C 114 9 1s
Smith Bert A. 2/10/1878 11/7/1946 11/9/1946 Albert & Josephine (Griffith) Smith Myrtle (???) 68y 9m 27d C 38 8 1s
Smith Bryce G. 2/4/1935 2/5/1935 2/6/1935 Archie & Merle (Guy) Smith Baby   A 39 3
Smith Mary Adella 'Della' (Briggs) 5/6/1867 2/20/1957 2/23/1957 George Smith 89y 9m 14d B 52 2 2s
Smith Edwin L.(or Edward) 9/16/1926 10/22/1926 Ethel Charlotte (Steward) Son   --   On Same Stone W/Mother Ethel   A 105 4
Smith Ethelyn Charlotte (Steward) 1/27/1901 2/24/1986 2/27/1986 Nathan & Jennie (Bennett) Steward Glen M. Smith   --   On Same Stone W/Son Edwin 85 A 105 4 2s
Smith Galen B. 8/30/1897 1/24/1970 1/28/1970 Henry W. & Ida M. (Batdorff) Smith Avis 'Sue' (Patterson)   --   Mich. W.W.I - PFC Med Det 1 Inf. 72 C 1 8 4s
Smith George 7/12/1871 6/1/1929 6/3/1929 James & Kathryn (Stinchcomb) Smith Adella 'Della' (Briggs) 57y 10m 19d B 52 2 1s
Smith Henry W. 9/16/1860 4/26/1949 4/29/1949 Isaac & Hanna (Wise) Smith Ida M. (Batdorff) 88y 7m 10d C 1 8 1s
Smith Ida M. (Batdorff) 10/12/1869 1/17/1939 1/20/1939 John & Kathryn (Ritter) Batdorff Henry W. Smith 69y 3m 5d C 1 8 2s
Smith Jeffrey Dale 4/13/1947 2/26/1972 2/29/1972 Robert & Vivian (Antilla) Smith never married 24 C 114 9 3s
Smith Joseph Robert 12/15/1863 10/29/1947 11/1/1947 William V. and Sarah (Perkins) Smith Josephine (Van Buren) m: 10/6/1909 83y 10m 14d C 38 8 1s
Smith Josephine (Van Buren) 9/22/1890 11/15/1975 Thomas & Fannie Anna (Putnam) Van Buren Joseph Smith - Josephine is buried at Woodlawn-Vermontville, MI C
Smith Lola (Depue) 3/14/1892 8/18/1970 8/21/1970 Fred & Minnie (Bishop) DePue Arthur Eugene Smith - born Dimondale, MI - died Sunfield, MI 78 C 114 9 2s
Smith Laureta May 5/3/1917 8/1/1918 8/2/1918 Joseph Robert & Josephine (Van Buren) Smith Child 14m A 93 4
Smith Lucene I. (Dow) 4/21/1915 1/28/1987 1/30/1987 John Arthur & Mabel (Wright) Dow Adrian Lester Smith 71 C 93 9 3s
Smith Mary Ann (Steele) 3/22/1843 9/20/1918 2/21/1918 Jacob & Sarah (Weaver) Steele Soloman C. Smith m: 10/3/1867 75y 5m 27d A 93 4
Smith Merle (Guy) 8/21/1895 7/8/1966 7/11/1966 Jesse Franklin & Minnie (Bishop) Guy Archie M. Smith 70 A 25 1 4s
Smith Mildred E. 00/00/1903 00/00/1963 7/10/1963 Galen B. Smith 59 C 14 8 2s
Smith Myrtle B. 00/00/1887 00/00/1956 2/22/1956 Bert A. Smith 68 C 38 8 2s
Smith Orvin Floyd 9/27/1864 8/12/1966 8/15/1966 Henry & Ida (Batdorff) Smith Mich.-W.W.I PH  PFC Co. C 39th Inf. 71 C 1 8 3s
Smith Sharon 1/25/1938 1/25/1938 1/25/1938 Archie M. & Merle (Guy) Smith Baby 8m A 39 3 4s
Smith Soloman C. 9/23/1843 10/7/1913 10/10/1913 Mary Ann (Steele) m: 10/3/1867     70y 0m 4d A 93 4
Smith Baby 6/28/1916 6/28/1916 6/29/1916 Charles T. & Mary M. (Lonbaugh) Smith Baby Stillborn A 45 3
Smith Donald Stanley 2/10/1923 4/14/2000 4/17/2000 Leonard & Maggie Mae (Fowler) Smith (1m Margaret (???)  (2m Genevieve (???) - Veteran - U.S.A.F. 77 D 25 10 3s
Smith Emily 00/00/1908 3/2/1908   78
Smith Genevieve M. 00/00/1996 2/10/1996   70 D 25 10 4s
Smith Jack Sterling 10/18/1921 4/9/1997 4/12/1997 Arthur Eugene & Lola (DePue) Smith Dorothy Louise (Pierce) - Veteran 75 C 115 9 2s
Smith Lulaman C. 9/23/1843 10/6/1913 10/10/1913   A 4 3
Snavely Ira Calbert, Rev. 8/11/1875 5/14/1964 5/16/1964 Virginia May (???) 88 A 11 1 1s
Snavely Virginia May 00/00/1881 9/20/1965 9/22/1965 Ira Calbert Snavely, Rev 84 A 11 1 2s
Snavely Dale 7/2/1997 7/8/1997 Ira & Virginia Snavely Brother to Duane Snavely - Died in Indiana 95 C 120 9 4s
Soto Elalia G. (Garcia) 10/22/1875 10/31/1939 11/1/1939 Philip Garcia   64y 0m 8d A 79 4
Sourwine Charles H. 00/00/0000 12/29/1932 1/2/1933 Mich. Pvt. 77 Inf. 14 Div.   W.W.I 35 A 13 2
Space ? 00/00/1814 00/00/1899 Mother A
Space Henry Howard 01/04/1846 2/5/1912 2/7/1912 Philip & Elizabeth Space Malinda A. (Bartshe) m: 9/29/1868 66y 1m 1d A 20 2
Space Malinda A. (Bartshe) 8/30/1844 10/27/1923 10/29/1923 Henry Howard Space   m: 9/29/1868 79y 1m 26d A 20 2
Spencer Fannie 00/00/1912 4/6/1912 Baby Stillborn A 65 3
Sperry Levi 00/00/1897
Spitzley Brianna Marie 9/16/1988 9/16/1988 9/19/1988 Bryan & Alene Spitzley Baby Stillborn D 102 10 1s
Spitzley Mary Ann (Bohil) 4/17/1935 3/7/1983 3/10/1983 Martin & Bessie (Pospisil) Bohil Roy Spitzley 47 D 93 10 2s
Spitzley Roy 00/00/1935 00/00/___ (1m Mary Ann (Bohil)  -  ( 2m Alice (???) D
Sprague Earl P., Rev 6/26/1884 5/18/1974 5/21/1974 Fred & Emma (Prindle) Sprague Marguerite (???) - Father 89 C 15 8 3s
Sprague Emma S. (Prindle) 7/13/1858 7/30/1916 8/1/1916 Fred Glespy Sprague 58y 0m 17d A 46 3
Sprague Estella M. 6/13/1891 00/00/___ Earl Sprague C
Sprague Fred Glespy 00/00/1856 7/8/1929 7/11/1929 Agustus & Caroline Sprague Emma S. (Prindle) 73 A 46 3
Sprague Floyd O. 5/29/1882 5/17/1961 5/20/1961 Fred & Emma (Prindle) Sprague Bertha M. (Sinclair) 78y  A 46 3 4s
St.John Donna Jean (Shepard) 00/00/1925 8/8/1998 8/13/1998 Donald L. & Gladys (Goodrich) Shepard Ishar St. John 73 C 39 7 3s
St.John Ishar W. 00/00/1915 00/00/1976 2/26/1976 Donna Jean (Shepard) C 39 7
Stambaugh Dale LeRoy 10/7/1934 7/9/1965 7/12/1965 Ronald & eloise (Thrams) Stambaugh Shirley (Wythe) 30 C 61 9 1s
Stambaugh Fred John 01/05/1888 4/19/1942 4/22/1942 Michael & Susan (Bingman) Stambaugh Leota May (Baughman) 54y 3m 14d B 6 5 1s
Stambaugh Kyle M. 4/24/1908 4/11/1983 4/15/1983 Fred & Leota 'Oda' (Baughman) Stambaugh Lucille A.(Hoffman) 74 D 108 10 2s
Stambaugh Lucille A. (Hoffman) 2/24/1906 1/10/2001 1/13/2001 Rev. Andrew & Ida (Roush) Hoffman Kyle M. Stambaugh 94 D 108 10 1s
Stambaugh Leota 'Oda' May (Baughman) 12/8/1888 10/9/1955 10/12/1955 David & Catheryn (Somers) Baughman Fred John Stambaugh 66 B 6 5 2s
Stambaugh Richard James 10/11/1944 10/11/1944 10/12/1944 Cale D. & Bethel (Richard) Stambaugh Baby 14 hrs B 9 5 4s
Stambaugh (Varney) Shirley A. (Wythe) 3/5/1936 00/00/___ George & Helen (Smith) Wythe Dale LeRoy Stambaugh C
Stambaugh Cale D. 9/20/1910 12/4/1988 12/6/1988 Fred J & Leota M. (Baughman) Stambaugh Bethel (Richard) m: 9/18/1934 78 B 9 5 4s
Stank Anton Edward 3/29/1912 7/21/1966 7/23/1966 John & Viola (Andrustitis) Stank Elsie P. Todd m: 3/27/1934 54 C 34 9 1s
Stank Elsie P. (Todd) 00/00/1915 00/00/___ Anton Edward Stank m: 3/27/1934 C
Starkey John R. 00/00/1873 00/00/1944 4/14/1944 Thomas & Sarah (Holsiner) Starkey Myrtle M. 'Myrtie' (Norris) C 45 7 1s
Starkey Myrtle M. 'Myrtie' (Norris) 00/00/1881 00/00/1945 6/20/1945 William & Sarah Norris John R. Starkey C 45 7 2s
Staub (Lade) Sarah A. 00/00/1841 00/0/1920 8/5/1920 Mother 78 A 25 4
Stedman Myrtle May (Welch) 7/6/1893 12/14/1973 12/17/1973 Perry J. & Lucy L. (Bishop) Welch Robert Stedman 80 B 57 2 1s
Steel Amos 00/00/1909 6/2/1909   48y 9m 15d 4
Steves Harriet E.(Griswol) 1/10/1820 2/10/1899 Mother A
Steward Bertha Jane (Frantz) 07/16/1891 10/29/1973 10/31/1973 Moses & Sarah A. (Hoover) Frantz Claude Voight Steward 82 B 14 5 1s
Steward Carla Mae 00/00/0000 6/19/1956 Ernest Cecil & Illa May (Wise) Steward Baby Stillborn C 20 8 3s
Steward Charles Robert 08/24/1890 7/15/1975 7/18/1975 Nathan & Jennie Ethel (Bennett) Steward Edna E.(Blood)   m: 12/1912 84 A 82 4 4s
Steward Claude Voight 01/13/1892 12/10/1973 12/11/1973 Nathan & Jennie Ethel (Bennett) Steward Bertha Jane (Frantz) 81 B 14 5 2s
Steward Edna E. (Blood) 08/05/1895 5/1/1944 5/4/1944 Lewis & Edna B. (Loomis) Blood Charles Robert Steward m: 12/1912 48y 8m 26d A 82 4
Steward Ernest Cecil 4/6/1919 7/30/1978 8/2/1978 ClaudeVoight & Bertha Jane(Frantz)Steward Illa May (Wise)  m: 8/25/1950 -  W.W.II Cpl. U.S. Army 59 C 20 8 1s
Steward Illa May (Wise) 00/00/1919 00/00/___ 8/25/1950 Charles & Naomi (Brumbaugh) Wise Ernest Cecil Steward  m: 8/25/1950 C
Steward Jacqueline Ann 'Jackie' (Davis) 1/27/1934 3/21/1985 3/25/1985 Lynel & Burnita Davis Wendal Bruce Steward m: 11/22/1969 51 D 9 10 4s
Steward Jennie Ethel (Bennett) 7/24/1873 1/29/1948 2/2/1948 Robert Charles & Laura Adelphia(Ware) Bennett Nathan Steward  m: 11/21/1889 74y 6m 5d A 83 4 4s
Steward John Chester 2/14/1909 12/3/1986 12/6/1986 Nathan & Jennie Ethel (Bennett) Steward Laura Mae (Pfieffer)   m: 9/6/1932 77 C 131 9 1s
Steward Laura Mae (Pfieffer) 00/00/1913 00/00/___ John Chester Steward C
Steward Mercade R. 7/29/1913 3/28/1917 3/30/1917 Charles Robert & Edna (Blood) Steward Child 3y 8m A 82 4
Steward Nathan 3/4/1866 7/31/1934 8/3/1934 Andrew & Charlotte (Daniels) Steward Jennie E.(Bennett) 68y 4m 27d A 83 4
Steward Paul Anson 11/9/1914 9/4/1919 9/6/1919 Nathan & Jennie Ethel (Bennett) Steward Child 5y 9m 25d A
Steward Orval Dale 9/11/1912 4/7/1994 4/11/1994 Nathan & Jennie Ethel (Bennett) Steward Dorothy May (Coppess) m: 12/14/1935 81 A 20 4 3s
Steward Wendal Bruce 11/22/1938 12/8/2000 12/13/2000 Orval Dale & Dorothy  (Coppess) Steward Jacqueline (Davis) m: 11/22/1969 62 D 9 10 3s
Stinchcomb Asa Monroe 05/07/1868 4/13/1935 4/15/1935 Asa & Elizabeth (Turner) Stinchcomb Lydia Marie (Peabody) m: 10/25/1894 66y 11m 6d B 26 1
Stinchcomb Archie Maynard 11/12/1888 1/6/1952 1/13/1952 Thesis & Anna M. (Horn) Stinchcomb Rosa M. (Bennett) 63y A 1 2 1s
Stinchcomb Asa Monroe 09/17/1828 6/14/1901 David & Mary (Dye) Stinchcomb Elizabeth (Turner) 72y 8m 28d A
Stinchcomb Baby 3/30/1904 3/31/1904 David & Millie M. (Smith) Stinchcomb Baby A
Stinchcomb Barbara (Hough) 5/22/1910 1/00/1985 Loid Monroe Stinchcomb B
Stinchcomb David 5/3/1847 1/17/1912 1/21/1912 Asa Monroe & Elizabeth (Turner) Stinchcomb Millie M. (Smith) m: 5/19/1892 64y 8m 14d A 41 3
Stinchcomb Elizabeth (Turner) 3/13/1828 11/27/1900 David & Elizabeth (Keller) Turner Asa Stinchcomb A
Stinchcomb Evelyn Julia 'Eva' (Toaz) 4/10/1868 5/29/1967 6/3/1967 Thomas & Emma (Morris) Toaz Thesis Edgar Stinchcomb 99 A 5 2 1s
Stinchcomb Infant 12/3/1892 12/5/1892 David & Millie M. (Smith) Stinchcomb Baby 2d A
Stinchcomb Leon C. 03/19/1884 2/5/1967 2/10/1967 Gideon & Ida (Bliss) Stinchcomb Mattie (Nickels) - U.S. Veteran 82 A 1 2 3s
Stinchcomb Loid Monroe 00/00/1906 00/00/1982 8/10/1982 Asa Monroe & Lydia (Peabody) Stinchcomb Barbara (Hough)   Cremated B
Stinchcomb Lydia Maria (Peabody) 09/28/1878 00/00/1974 Frederic & Mary (Lassey) Peabody Asa Monroe Stinchcomb m: 10/25/1894 B
Stinchcomb Mattie (Nickels) 00/00/1896 00/00/1981 8/17/1981 Ralph Nickels Leon C. Stinchcomb 81 A 1 2 4s
Stinchcomb Mildred 'Millie' Mead (Smith) 12/3/1874 2/25/1912 Merton & Susan (Timmerman) Smith David Stinchcomb m: 5/19/1892 38 A 41 3
Stinchcomb Noah 4/4/1851 6/11/1908 6/13/1908 Asa Monroe & Elizabeth (Turner) Stinchcomb   A 5 2
Stinchcomb Rosa M. (Bennett) 1/15/1890 1/1/1972 1/4/1972 William H. & Leona (Davids) Bennett Archie M. Stinchcomb 81 A 1 2 2s
Stinchcomb Thesis Edgar 04/18/1860 3/7/1933 3/10/1933 Asa Monroe & Elizabeth (Turner) Stinchcomb (1m Anna Margaret (Horn) 11/1881  (2m Evelyn Julia 'Eva' (Toaz) 1/1910 72y 10m 17d A 5 2
Stinchcomb Valeita L. 12/19/1893 2/4/1980 2/7/1980 David & Millie M. (Smith) Stinchcomb   84 A 41 3 mid
Stinchcomb Loid 00/00/1906 00/00/1982 8/10/1982 Cremation B 26 1
Stinchcomb Anna Margaret (Horn) 05/06/1864 11/15/1908 11/18/1908 Jacob Horn Thesis E. Stinchcomb 44 A 5 2
Strimback Harriett (Harshey) 06/25/1891 3/10/1931 3/13/1931 John & Elizabeth (Burkart) Harshey William A. Strimback 39y 8m 15d B 55 2
Strimback William A. 11/16/1881 11/6/1969 11/10/1969 Alchana & Mary (Rogers) Strimback Harriet (Harshey) 87 B 55 2 1s
Stryker Frances 'Fannie' (Cuyler) 1/9/1863 8/28/1933 8/31/1933 Charles & Ellen (Dorgan) Cuyler William A. Stryker 70y 7m 19d A 63 4
Stryker Mabel A. (Jackson) 11/24/1889 2/20/1955 2/23/1955 John T. & Edith (Dilley) Jackson Owen P. Stryker 65y 2m 26d A 63 4 4s
Stryker Owen P. 10/18/1886 2/17/1971 2/20/1971 William & Frances (Cuyler) Stryker Mabel A. (Jackson) 84 A 63 4 3s
Stryker William A. 7/15/1850 10/7/1927 Aaron & Betsy (McGraw) Stryker Frances 'Fannie (Cuyler) Stryker 77y 2m 27d A 63 4
Stuck Libbie 00/00/1842 00/00/1882 Michael Stuck A
Stuck Michael 00/00/1817 00/00/1888 Libbie (???) A
Styger Hilda Laura 00/00/1891 00/00/1980 7/25/1980 Louis Joseph Styger 88 C 12 8 2s
Styger Louis Joseph 11/25/1885 6/11/1959 6/13/1959 Baltz & Catherine (Horn) Styger Hilda Laura (???) 73y 6m 16d C 12 8 3s
Styger Martin J. 00/00/1883 7/8/1969 7/10/1969 Baltz & Catherine (Horn) Styger Mildred Sarah (???) 85 C 1 9 1s
Styger (Nelson, King) Mildred Sarah (Hunt) 00/00/1898 00/00/1996 4/3/1996 Fred & Edan Hunt (1m Oren C. Nelson - (2m Martin J. Styger - ( 3m Michael King 97 C 1 9 2s
Summers Edward (Doc) 8/17/1918 10/12/1997 10/16/1997 Arthur & Helen (Shay) Summers, Sr. Ruth Ann (Barhard) - W.W.II Vet. 79 C 118 9 1s
Sutphen William Thomas 2/11/1901 11/27/1989 11/28/1989 Thomas & Margret (Powers) Sutphen Ileen (Ainsworth) 88 C 49 9 3s
Swick (Mayernik)(Holton) Cora Thankful (Wells) 9/24/1902 7/19/1962 6/21/1962 Orrin Morris & Ella Jane (Trim) Wells (1m Roy Swick - (2m Peter E. Holton - (3m Stephen Mayernik 59 B 24 1 3s
Swick Howard J. 2/23/1886 7/5/1933 7/7/1933 George & Hannah (Roberts) Swick   48y 4m 12d B 27 1
Swick George LeRoy 02/00/1881 00/00/1935 5/21/1935 George & Hannah (Roberts) Swick Cora T. (Wells) 54 B 24 1
Swift Burton P. 8/14/1932 2/5/1994 2/8/1994 Rue & Hortense (Kelly) Swift Martha Jean (Boyer) m: 3/22/1957 61 D 25 10 1s
Swift Michael Travis 00/00/1993 2/16/1993     D 10 10 3s
Taylor Dorothy M. (Ringwald) 00/00/1925 00/00/1983 8/18/1983 John & Anna Ringwald Richard E. Taylor 57 B 1 6 1s
Taylor Correl James 6/19/1897 10/22/1938 10/25/1938 Edward W. & Margaret Jennot (Kidd) Taylor Nellie May (Trim) m: 6/30/1921 41y 4m 3d B 1 6 3s
Taylor Edward W. 2/4/1841 1/19/1924 1/22/1924 Correl & Mary (Arnold) Taylor (1m Carrie V. (Dann) - (2m Margaret Jennot (Kidd) - Civil War - G.A.R. 82y 11m 16d B 2 6
Taylor Ethel Rose 00/00/1900 3/10/1919 3/11/1919 Died Young  18 B 2 6
Taylor Gordon Ellis 6/18/1929 4/28/1966 5/1/1966 Guy & Maxine (Linhart) Taylor Marjorie (Bachi) - PFC 486 Truck Co. TC 36 C 86 9 1s
Taylor Margaret Jennot 'Jennie' (Kidd) 6/13/1859 4/29/1929 5/1/1929 James & Melvina Kidd (1m Ed C. Dunckle  m:1/29/1880   -   (2m Ed W. Taylor  m: 5/13/1887 71 B 2 6
Taylor Nellie May (Trim) 1/23/1901 7/27/1925 7/29/1925 George A. & Flora E. (Franklin) Trim Correl James Taylor m: 6/30/1921 24y 6m 4d B 1 6
Taylor Nancy Ida 12/27/1930 11/16/1997 11/19/1997 Guy & Maxine D. (Linhart) Taylor Never married  -  Sister of Gordon Taylor 66 C 86 9 2s
Taylor Richard E. 3/16/1923 3/31/1993 4/3/1993 Correl & Nellie (Trim) Taylor Dorothy Ringwald m: 8/13/1953 70 B 1 6 2s
Tessman Mabelle Elizabeth 00/00/1908 6/23/1908 Baby 1 A 34 4
Tessman Sabrina 00/00/1912 5/13/1912   23y 6m 8d
Tessman William 00/00/1912 5/13/1912   57
Tessmann Adolph A. 00/00/1942 5/20/1942   74
Thole Francis George 11/4/1917 8/26/1993 8/30/1993 Henry & Mary (Fririch) Thole Margaret Anna (Nieters) m: 5/11/1946 75 D 74 10 2s
Thomas Ellis E. 00/00/0000 6/10/1929 6/12/1929 Father - With a Metal Marker No Writing 75 A 101 4
Thomas Bernice Lucille (Turner) 12/26/1903 7/28/1930 7/30/1930 D. G. Turner John G. Thomas m: 1/19/1922 26y 7m 2d
Thompson Edward 2/4/1908 4/28/1977 5/2/1977 Emory & Lizzie (Trapp) Thompson Evelyn I. (Lucas) 69 C 45 9 4s
Thompson Evelyn I. (Lucas) 3/11/1911 12/2/1987 12/5/1987 Lawrence & Grace (Meade) Lucas Edward Thompson 76 C 45 9 3s
Thompson Sarah 9/7/1861 10/18/1936 10/21/1936   75y 1m 11d A 10 2
Thompson Timothy E. 00/00/1963 00/00/1963 9/28/1963 Larry  & Ann (Van Order) Thompson     C 46 9 4s
Thompson Raymond V. 8/22/1934 3/19/1992 3/23/1992 Parmer & Martha Thompson Leta Belle (Eastman) 57 B 31 5 3s
Thorp Percy LeRoy 03/02/1890 5/17/1956 5/20/1956 George B. & Betsey (Carpenter) Thorp Lucretia (McDiarmid) 66y C 57 9 3s
Thorp (Rice) Lucretia Mae (McDiarmid) 00/00/1902 00/00/1973 9/11/1973 Elias & Rosa A.(Shellenbarger) McDiarmid 1m ____ Rice   (2m Percy LeRoy Thorp 71 C 57 9 4s
Thrams Clifton Dale 2/6/1907 3/12/1965 3/15/1965 Carl & Ida (Franks) Thrams Martha Louise (Sleight)  m: 12/24/1934 58 C 69 9 1s
Thrams Martha Louise (Sleight) 10/30/1917 7/24/1994 7/27/1994 William & Emma (Roth) Sleight Clifton Dale Thrams  m: 12/24/1934 76 C 69 9 4s
Tickner Adelbert G. 3/4/1892 12/2/1945 12/4/1945 George & Elizabeth (Jackson) Tickner Single 53y 8m 28d C 40 7 1s
Tickner Elizabeth M. 'Libbie' (Jackson) 7/9/1870 7/5/1949 7/7/1949 George & Mary (French) Jackson George Tickner 78y 11m 26d C 40 7 2s
Tickner Orlo A. 6/6/1901 1/17/1960 1/20/1960 George & Elizabeth (Jackson) Tickner Veda (Barnum) 58 C 37 7 1s
Tickner (Drake) Veda Leona (Barnum) 6/13/1910 5/15/2000 5/18/2000 Ben & Lucy (Cheal) Barnum (1m Orlo Tickner  -  (2m Art Drake 89 C 37 9 2s
Tomlinson Elmira 00/00/1861 00/00/1891 James & Mary Tomlinson B
Tomlinson Mary 00/00/1839 00/00/1875 James Tomlinson B
Tomlinson James 8/10/1836 12/6/1909 12/8/1909 (1m Mary (???)     (2m Jeannette (Troub) m: 1879 73 B 5 6
Tomlinson (Allen) Jeannette (Troub) 5/28/1844 10/29/1922 11/1/1922 Michael & Phebe (Bloomfield) Troub (1m James William Allen  -   (2m James Tomlinson  m: 1875 78y 5m 1d B 5 6
Tomlinson William 00/00/1863 00/00/1905 7/8/1905   41 B 5 6
Town Charles Noah 12/9/1863 4/21/1930 4/23/1930 William & Sally (Schoonmaker) Town Eney (Benedict)  m: 12/25/1905 66y 4m 21d B 46 2
Town Encie 00/00/1868 00/00/1933 5/30/1933 Charles Noah Town  m: 12/25/1905 B 46 2
Town Vina M. 00/00/1927 12/26/1927   70 A 69 4
Towns Arlo H. 3/30/1916 6/00/1925 6/17/1925 Harmon & Mary E. (Hoover) Towns Child 9 A 52 4
Towns Emma L. (Flory) 12/00/1859 00/00/1908 1/9/1908 Harmon Towns 48 A 52 4
Towns Harmon 04/13/1859 10/25/1946 10/28/1946 John & Mary Towns Mary E.(Hoover) - Emma L.  (???) 87 A 52 4
Towns John Niles 5/19/1833 4/8/1911 4/10/1911 Mary (Smith)  m: 1856   -   Civil War - G.A.R. 77y 10m 19d A 69 4
Towns Mary (Smith) 10/15/1833 2/9/1916 2/12/1916 John Niles Towns  m: 1856 83y 3m 24d A 69 4
Towns Mary Emaline (Hoover) 07/18/1879 3/17/1962 3/20/1962 John & Martha (Steel) Hoover Harmon Towns 82 A 39 4 4s
Treat Homer Jasper 6/12/1880 6/27/1957 6/31/1957 Horace Treat Lydia (Braumbaugh) 77 D 88 9 1s
Treat Lydia (Braumbaugh) 4/24/1879 10/7/1959 10/10/1959 David & Jemima (Rairigh) Braumbaugh Homer Jasper Treat 80y 5m 13d C 88 9 2s
Trevins Francisco 1/29/1939 6/8/1939 6/10/1939 Ive & Adelina (Santarsa) Trevins Baby 4m 9d A 79 4
Trim Emeline D. (???) 00/00/1838 00/00/1925 3/18/1925 Mortimer W. Trim 87y 1m 24d A 64 4
Trim Flossie D. 2/2/1916 2/17/1920 2/19/1920 Child 4y 0m 15d A 65 4
Trim Jennie (Wheeler) 7/26/1877 7/4/1927 7/6/1927 Myron & Martha (McDowell) Wheeler Roy Hiram Trim 48y 11m 22d A 65 4
Trim Mortimer W. 00/00/1838 00/00/1881 Hiram & Patience Trim Emeline D. (???)  -  Co.E 6th Mich.Cav. Civil War A 64 4
Trim Roy Hiram 5/6/1873 4/13/1964 4/14/1964 Mortimer W. & Emeline D. (???) Trim Jennie (Wheeler) 90 A 65 4 1s
Troub Minnie Marie (Thorp) 11/11/1873 8/19/1961 8/22/1961 George L. & Betsey (Carpenter) Thorp William O. Troub 87 C 57 9 2s
Troub William O. 'Will' 10/26/1874 1/26/1956 1/29/1956 Peter & Leah (Stambaugh) Troub Minnie Marie (Throp) 81y 3m 0d C 57 9 1s
Trowbridge Austin G. 12/7/1879 7/20/1954 7/23/1954 Ira Benjamin Sr.& Iona I.(Fryfogle) Trowbridge Mary 'Lena' Magdalene Hager 75 A 5 3 2s
Trowbridge Carrie (Taylor) 00/00/1889 6/7/1966 6/10/1966 Edward W. & Margaret (Kidd) Taylor Jack Trowbridge 77 C 41 9 2s
Trowbridge Clifford Chester 12/16/1907 00/00/1976 6/30/1976 Ira B. Jr.& Minnie Bell (Gray) Trowbridge Florence (Neff)   m: 5/25/1928 68 A 6 3 1s
Trowbridge Edward C. 00/00/1907 00/00/1987 10/30/1987 Homer & Carrie Trowbridge Ethlyn Lucille (???) - Cremation C 42 9 2s
Trowbridge Ira Benjamin 5/3/1883 1/18/1956 1/21/1956 Ira & Iona I. (Fryfogle) Trowbridge Minnie Belle (Gray) 72 A 6 3 3s
Trowbridge Iona I. (Fryfogle) 8/18/1857 11/16/1935 11/19/1935 Benjamin & Christiana (Munk) Fryfogle Ira Benjamin Trowbridge Sr. 78y 2m 28d A 6 3
Trowbridge Ira Benjamin Sr. 3/18/1854 11/7/1929 11/9/1929 Jerome & Elizabeth (Rice) Trowbridge Iona I.(Fryfogle) 75y 7m 15d A 18 3
Trowbridge Irene 00/00/1914 00/00/___ Wayne Trowbridge C
Trowbridge Jack Homer 00/00/1884 00/00/1955 4/7/1955   70 C 41 9 1s
Trowbridge Mary 'Lena' Magdalene (Hager) 2/27/1872 12/5/1947 12/8/1947 William R. & Abigail P. (Perkins) Hager 1)Daniel Bishop m:11/26/1891 - (2 Austin G. Trowbridge m: 10/2/1904 75y 9m 8d B 25 6 1s
Trowbridge Minnie Belle (Gray) 02/03/1885 2/4/1964 2/8/1964 Martin & Sabrina (Davis) Gray Ira Benjamin Trowbridge 79 A 6 3 4s
Trowbridge Samuel 00/00/0000 3/19/1896 Jerome & Elizabeth Trowbridge   28y 5m A
Trowbridge Wayne 3/29/1912 10/00/1977 11/4/1977 Austin G. & Lena (Hager) Trowbridge Irene (???) 65 C 13 8 1s
Trowbridge Wendell D. 00/00/1927 00/00/1955 9/19/1955 Edward & Ethlyn Trowbridge   28 C 41 9 3s
Trowbridge Channing Greg 5/12/1999 5/15/1999 Buddy & Barbara (White) Trowbridge Car accident 22 D 70 10 2s
Trowbridge Baby 5/10/1916 5/10/1916 5/10/1916 Ira Benjamin & Minnie Belle (Gray) Trowbridge Baby Stillborn A 13 3
Trowbridge Dale C. 4/4/1955 4/5/1955 4/8/1955 Buddy & Barbara (White) Trowbridge Baby Stillborn A 107 4 1s
Trowbridge Duane Lee 00/00/1989 7/10/1989 Edward & Ethlyn Trowbridge Cremation C 42 9 4s
Trowbridge Ethlyn Lucille 00/00/1980 4/26/1980 Edward C. Trowbridge 70 C 42 9 2s
Trowbridge (Cheal) Florence Irene (Neff) 10/16/1909 12/29/1989 1/2/1990 Irven & Carrie (Meyers) Neff (1m Clifford Trowbridge  m: 5/25/1928 - (2m James Cheal m:11/16/1978 80 A 6 3 3s

Return to the MIGenWeb Eaton County 

Table of Contents    Sunfield Cemetery Surname Index

Copyright 2004-2008  All rights reserved.
This site may be freely linked to but not duplicated
in any fashion without my consent.

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED: The information you have found on this website is protected by the US Copyright Law, Digital Millennium Copyright Act of 1998. Individual genealogists may copy and use the information found on this website for personal use "ONLY". It is not to be copied or altered in any way for commercial use nor for use on another webpage without the written permission of the webmaster.